Book An Appointment

Assistance.Guidance.
Manifestation.

banner-1
banner-1

Why be stationary? when you can move.

Find your home, away from home and make it your base.

godown

MIGRATE

189-Skilled Independent Visa

  • This Visa is for skilled people who are not sponsored by a family member, an employer or is nominated by the government and is one of the most applied for Visa in Australia.
  • It is a permanent residency Visa.
  • For this Visa type, one must submit an expression of interest.

Eligibility:

  • Has minimum test pass marks of 65 points.
  • One should be under the age of 45 years.
  • Competency in English.
  • Relevant occupation/job.
  • Invited to apply.

Stay:

Permanent

Visa Cost:

From AUD 3,755

820 And 801-Partner Visa

  • This Visa type allows the partner or spouse of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen to live in Australia.
  • 820 is a temporary partner Visa which is granted first, and one can stay until the decision is made on the permanent partner Visa (801).

Eligibility:

The Visa applicant must be married or in a de facto relationship (for a minimum period of 12 months) with:

  • Australian citizen.
  • Australian permanent resident.
  • Eligible New Zealand citizen.

Note:The applicant’s marriage must be valid as per Australian law i.e. one must have parental permission if one is 16 or 17 years of age.

Stay:

  • Under the subclass 820, one can stay until a decision is made on Visa subclass 801.
  • Under the subclass 801, one can stay permanently.

Visa cost:

From AUD 7160

190-Skilled Nomination Visa:

  • It is a point-based state nominated Visa.
  • One can work and live in Australia on a permanent basis.
  • One must submit an Expression of Interest in the ‘Skill Select’ online immigration system by the government of Australia. After that one will get a nomination from the government. Additionally, one must have a minimum of 65 points.
  • One must apply within a period of 60 days after one receives the invitation.

Eligibility:

  • One must have a relevant occupation.
  • Must be invited by the government to apply.
  • The applicant’s age must be under 45 at the time of filing the Visa.
  • Should have a minimum of 65 points.
  • Enough English language skills.
  • Possess suitable skill assessment for the job.

Note:The applicant’s marriage must be valid as per Australian law i.e. one must have parental permission if one is 16 or 17 years of age.

Stay:

Permanent

Visa Cost:

AUD 3755

Business Innovation And Investment Visa Permanent (888)

  • Permanent Business Innovation and Investment Visa allows the applicant to continue business and investment activity in Australia. This falls under 3 different streams - the Significant Investor stream, investor stream and the premium investor stream.
  • This Visa type allows to continue to own and manage a business in Australia, which falls under the Business Innovation Stream.
  • It lets one continue entrepreneurial activity in Australia. (This comes under the entrepreneur stream).

Eligibility:

  • One must be nominated by the government of Australia.
  • The individual must hold a relevant stream of subclass Visa 188 and Visa 444.
  • Should have operated and owned a business for at least 2 years. (Under business innovation stream).
  • Must have invested a minimum of 1.5 million AUD for 4 years. (Significant investor stream).
  • The applicant must have held a designated investment of a minimum of 5 million AUD for 4 years. (Significant investor stream).
  • Under premium investor stream, one must have held a complying investment worth 15 million AUD for 1 year.
  • Meet additional financial requirements and other requisites of the same stream of the Visa type.

Stay:

Permanent

Visa Cost:

From AUD 2405

300-Prospective Marriage Visa

  • Under this subclass, people from Australia can marry his/her prospective spouse.
  • Once the visa is granted, he/she should get married to the prospective spouse and apply for partner Visa that comes under the subclass 820 and 801 before this Visa expires.

Eligibility:

  • The applicant must be at least 18 years of age.
  • Intend to marry their prospective spouse.
  • Have met and known their prospective spouse.

Stay:

9 months

Visa Cost:

From AUD 7160

309 - [Partner (Provisional) Visa] And 100 - [Partner (Migrant) Visa]

  • This Visa type allows the spouse, or partner of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen to live and work in Australia.
  • 309 is a temporary visa which allows the applicant to stay until a decision is made on the permanent partner visa.

Eligibility:

The individual must be married or in a de facto relationship (at least 12 months) with:

  • An Australian citizen.
  • An Australian permanent resident.
  • An eligible New Zealand Citizen.

Note:The applicant’s marriage must be valid as per Australian law i.e. one must have parental permission if one is 16 or 17 years of age.

Stay:

  • Under the subclass 309, one can stay until a decision is made on Visa subclass 100.
  • Under the subclass 100, one can stay permanently.

Employer Nomination Scheme Visa (186)

Employer Nomination Scheme Visa is for the people who are skilled workers and want to become a permanent resident. One can work under below-mentioned streams:

  • The direct entry stream.
  • The temporary residence transition stream
  • The labour agreement stream

Eligibility:

  • One should be nominated by an approved Australian employer.
  • Must meet the requisites of one of the different streams of the Visa type.
  • Must suffice the English language requirement.
  • Must meet the required skills and qualifications.
  • Be under the age of 45 years.

Stay:

Permanent

Visa Cost:

From AUD 3755

804-Aged Parent Visa

  • Aged parent visa allows the parents of a settled permanent resident, Australian citizen or an eligible New Zealand citizen to live in Australia permanently.

Eligibility:

  • The applicant must have a child who is an Australian citizen, a permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen.
  • At least half of one’s children should be living in Australia or should have a majority of children living in Australia rather than another country.

Stay:

Permanent

Visa Cost:

Processing Times:

The general global processing time taken for this visa is unavailable as the applications are queued and capped. For more details and information on this topic, visit the Global visa and citizenship processing times.