Book An Appointment

Assistance.Guidance.
Manifestation.

banner-1
banner-1

Be prepared and work hard

Work while you have the light and experience the culture.

godown

Work

187-Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa

  • This Visa type allows skilled workers to work in Australia to gain permanent residence. It allows one to work and stay in Australia. One can apply from two different streams for the Visa as mentioned below:
  • The direct entry stream
  • The temporary residence transition stream

Eligibility:

  • The applicant must be nominated by an approved Australian employer for a job in regional Australia.
  • One must meet the requisites for one of the two different streams of the Visa type
  • One must meet the required skills and qualifications.
  • One must qualify the English language requirement.
  • Must be under the age of 45 years.

Stay:

Permanent

Visa Cost:

AUD 3755 Onwards

887-Skilled Regional Visa

This visa type is for individuals who have lived in Australia for a period of at least 2 years and worked there for at least one year in a particular area in Australia.

Eligibility:

  • One must have worked full time in a specified area for at least one year.
  • One must have lived in Australia for a minimum of two years
  • Holding a visa from subclass 495, 475, 489, 487, 496 or a bridging visa A or B after application for a visa of subclass 487, 489 or 495.

Stay:

Permanent

Visa Cost:

From AUD 385

132-Skilled Talent (Permanent) Visa

This Visa type allows one to establish a new business or develop the existing one in Australia. It has two entry streams:

  • Venture Capital Entrepreneur Stream: This one is for people who have sourced a significant amount of venture capital funding from a member of the Australian Venture Capital Association Limited. (AVCAL)
  • Significant Business History Stream: This stream of Visa entry is for high calibre business owners or part owners who want to do business in Australia.

Eligibility:

  • One must be invited to apply for the Visa.
  • Must be nominated by the Australian government.
  • One must have assets of AUD 1.5 million and business turnover of AUD 3 million. (Significant Business History).
  • Must have a funding of at least AUD 1 million from an Australian Venture Capital Firm. (Venture Capital Entrepreneur Stream).

Stay:

Permanent

Visa Cost:

From AUD 7290

485-Temporary Graduate Visa

Temporary graduate Visa is for international students who intend to work and study in Australia on a temporary basis after they have completed their graduation from an Australian educational institute. The two min streams for the Visa type are:

  • Post-study workstream
  • Graduate workstream

Eligibility:

  • Must have an eligible Visa.
  • One must meet additional requisites of the relevant stream.
  • Must be under the age of 50 years.
  • The individual must have a qualification in a CRICOS registered course.
  • For the post-study work stream, the applicant must hold a higher education degree
  • For graduate work stream, the individual must relate to an occupation which is listed on the skilled occupation list.

Note:If you are the main applicant of the Visa, then the applicant and anybody else covered by the applicant must be in Australia at the time when one applies for the Visa and when Visa is finalised.

Stay:

  • For graduate work stream, one can stay up to 18 months.
  • For the post-study work stream, one can stay for 2-4 years.

Cost:

From AUD 1535

482-Temporary Skill Shortage Visa

Temporary skill shortage Visa or TSS Visa, allows employers to address the labour shortages by bringing the skilled workers from foreign when they cannot find an appropriately skilled Australian resident to do the job. However, it ensures that Australian workers get the priority. The visa holders of TSS can work in Australia in their nominated job for their approved sponsor under one the three below mentioned schemes:

  • The labour agreement stream.
  • The medium-term stream
  • The short term stream

Eligibility:

  • One must meet the required skills to fill in the position which is nominated by an approved business of an approved occupation.

Stay:

  • Depending upon one’s nominated occupation, Visa stream and their circumstances they can stay for 1-4 years.

Cost:

From AUD 1175

489-Skilled Regional (Provisional) Visa

This is a temporary Visa type which has been designed for people whose experience, skills and abilities lie within the demand in the specific states or regional territories of Australia. This Visa might lead the applicant to get the permanent skilled regional Visa. (887)

The three pathways to this Visa are:

  • The invited pathway
  • The extended stay pathway
  • The subsequent entry pathway

Eligibility:

  • Must have a minimum of 65 points.
  • Must be proficient in the English language.
  • Must have a relevant occupation.
  • One should hold a visa from subclass 487, 475, 496, 495. (for extended stay pathway)
  • For invited pathway, one must be invited to apply
  • One must possess a suitable skill set for the occupation.

Note:In order to get the Visa, the individual needs to obtain a sponsorship from a territory or state in Australia and also needs to select an occupation from the relevant occupation list.

Stay:

  • For up to 4 years.

Visa Cost:

From 3755 AUD.

188-BUSINESS INNOVATION AND INVESTMENT VISA

This Visa type allows the individual to own and manage a business in Australia, under the Business Innovation Scheme. The Business Innovation and Investment provisional Visa also lets one undertake an entrepreneurial task in Australia, under the entrepreneur stream. This Visa also enables the Visa holder to conduct the business and investment activity in Australia which falls under the Investor Stream, the significant investor stream and premium investor stream.

Eligibility:

  • One must be invited by the government to apply for the Visa.
  • One must meet the requirements and additional qualities of the relevant stream.
  • One should be nominated by an eligible government organization.
  • Under the business innovation stream, the individual must have some experience in the field of operating a business or must be owning some business.
  • Under the Investor stream, one must have at least 1.5 million AUD to invest in Australia.
  • Under the Significant Investor stream, one must have at least 5 million AUD to invest in a business or venture in Australia.
  • Under the premium investor stream, one must have at least 15 million AUD to invest in a venture or business in Australia.

Stay:

  • 4 years and 3 months

Visa Cost:

From 4985 AUD